HUNTING ENERGY SERVICES (WELL INTERVENTION) LIMITED

Company number SC095310

Registered office address
Badentoy Avenue Badentoy Industrial Estate, Portlethen, Aberdeen, AB12 4YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 May 2022
due by 2 June 2022

Last statement dated 19 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 25730 - Manufacture of tools
Previous company names
Name Period
HUNTING CROMAR LIMITED 17 Mar 2006 - 15 Aug 2008
CROMAR LIMITED 12 Apr 2000 - 17 Mar 2006
CROMAR SALES & SERVICE LIMITED 05 Feb 1986 - 12 Apr 2000
CARWEIN LIMITED 30 Sep 1985 - 05 Feb 1986