Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

L MATTHEWS & SONS LIMITED

Company number SC092574

Registered office address
168 West George Street, Glasgow, G2 2PT
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1985

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2001
due by 28 February 2002

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2000

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 29 September 2016
due by 13 October 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 29 September 2001

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5132 - Wholesale of meat and meat products
  • 5211 - Retail in non-specialised stores holding an alcohol licence
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYART LIMITED 02 Apr 1985 - 29 May 1985