Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BLUEWATER DISCOVERY CHARTERS LIMITED

Company number SC092173

Registered office address
136 Anderson Street, Inverness, IV3 8DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 March 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
GAEL FORCE MARINE RENTALS LTD. 05 Apr 2001 - 05 Dec 2018
SEABOARD ANCHORS LIMITED 13 Mar 1985 - 05 Apr 2001