Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MD (1995) GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC091771

Registered office address
C/O Mazars, Restructuring Services Apex 2, 97 Haymarket Terrace, Edinburgh, EH12 5HD
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 February 1985

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 September 2022
due by 28 September 2022

Last statement dated 14 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
MALLINSON-DENNY GROUP LIMITED 30 May 1985 - 27 Nov 1995
DM 4 LIMITED 21 Feb 1985 - 30 May 1985