Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENI HEWETT LIMITED

Company number SC090159

Registered office address
6 Queens Road, Aberdeen, Scotland, Scotland, AB15 4ZT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
TULLOW OIL UK LIMITED 23 Oct 2002 - 28 Nov 2008
TULLOW EXPLORATION LIMITED 20 Dec 1988 - 23 Oct 2002
MOSELEY PETROLEUM LIMITED 30 May 1985 - 20 Dec 1988
RANDOTTE (NO 46) LIMITED 22 Oct 1984 - 30 May 1985