WOODEND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED

Company number SC089533

Registered office address
Leven House 10 Lochside Place, Edinburgh Park, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 9RG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 September 1984

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WOODEND COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED 18 Jun 1991 - 06 Nov 1996
WOODEND LEASING LIMITED 04 Sep 1984 - 18 Jun 1991