Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GLENFAIRN LIMITED

Company number SC087540

Registered office address
Sanctuary House, 7 Freeland Drive, Glasgow, Scotland, G53 6PG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 1984

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 June 2025
due by 3 July 2025

Last statement dated 19 June 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 87300 - Residential care activities for the elderly and disabled
Previous company names
Name Period
AYR NURSING HOMES LIMITED 17 Jul 1984 - 15 Jul 1993
KALOSO LIMITED 05 Apr 1984 - 17 Jul 1984