WORLDAWARE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC086069

Registered office address
C/O Rsm First Floor, Quay 2, 139 Fountainbridge, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 9QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 December 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2021
due by 9 July 2021

Last statement dated 25 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RED24 LIMITED 04 Jan 2017 - 25 Jun 2018
RED24 PLC 26 Mar 2007 - 04 Jan 2017
ARC RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP PLC 29 Jul 2002 - 26 Mar 2007
PERTHSHIRE LEISURE PLC 21 Nov 1991 - 29 Jul 2002
FARQUHAR-MATHIESON HOTELS SCOTLAND LIMITED 28 Dec 1983 - 21 Nov 1991