FORTH ESTUARY ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number SC085639

Registered office address
C/O Dales Properties (Scotland) Limited, Blackhouse Industrial Estate, Peterhead, Aberdeenshire, AB42 1BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1983

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2017
due by 30 September 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 14 August 2020
due by 25 September 2020

Last statement dated 14 August 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33150 - Repair and maintenance of ships and boats
Previous company names
Name Period
TORRESDALE LIMITED 23 Nov 1983 - 19 Dec 1983