Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ABRDN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC082015

Registered office address
10 Queen's Terrace, Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, United Kingdom, AB10 1XL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 March 1983

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 October 2023
due by 11 November 2023

Last statement dated 28 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ABRDN HOLDINGS PLC 25 Nov 2022 - 25 Nov 2022
ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC 01 May 1997 - 25 Nov 2022
ABERDEEN TRUST PLC. 22 Mar 1991 - 01 May 1997
ABERDEEN TRUST HOLDINGS PLC 13 Jun 1988 - 22 Mar 1991
ABTRUST HOLDINGS LIMITED 23 Dec 1987 - 13 Jun 1988
ABERDEEN FUND MANAGERS LIMITED 02 Mar 1983 - 23 Dec 1987