SCOTTISH BUSINESS IN THE COMMUNITY LIMITED

Company number SC080355

Registered office address
56-66 Frederick Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 1LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 October 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 December 2021
due by 29 December 2021

Last statement dated 15 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
SCOTTISH BUSINESS IN THE COMMUNITY 11 Oct 1982 - 10 Jan 2018