Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARRON PHOENIX HOLDING LIMITED

Company number SC079991

Registered office address
West Carron Works Stenhouse Road, Carron, Falkirk, FK2 8DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1982

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 August 2023
due by 1 September 2023

Last statement dated 18 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CARRON PHOENIX PLC 12 Jan 1988 - 23 Oct 1990
CARRON STAINLESS PRODUCTS LIMITED 09 Sep 1982 - 12 Jan 1988