Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GILFIN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number SC077200

Registered office address
4 Atlantic Quay, 70 York Street, Glasgow, G2 8JX
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 January 1982

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2018
due by 30 June 2019

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 August 2019
due by 14 September 2019

Last statement dated 31 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
GILFIN PROPERTY HOLDINGS PLC 18 Jan 1982 - 08 Dec 2005