Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SERIMAX LIMITED

Company number SC073616

Registered office address
16 Airfield Road, Evanton, Ross-Shire, IV16 9XJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1981

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 October 2023
due by 27 October 2023

Last statement dated 13 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UMAX LIMITED 05 Jan 1981 - 09 Jan 2007