Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SPECIALISED PETROLEUM SERVICES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number SC071516

Registered office address
Peregrine House Peregrine Road, Westhill Business Park, Westhill, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB32 6JL
Company status
Converted / Closed
Closed on
21 February 2019
Company type
Converted/closed company
Incorporated on
21 May 1980

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2018
due by 30 September 2019

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SPS-AFOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 05 Jun 2000 - 14 Aug 2002
AFOS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 15 Oct 1992 - 05 Jun 2000
ABERDEEN FILTRATION AND OILFIELD SERVICES LIMITED 21 May 1980 - 15 Oct 1992