Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PROVAN MAINTENANCE LIMITED

Company number SC069767

Registered office address
Mid Road, Blairlinn Industrial Estate, Cumbernauld, G67 2TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 October 1979

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2023
due by 31 October 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 29 May 2023
due by 12 June 2023

Last statement dated 29 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20412 - Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations
Previous company names
Name Period
PROVAN MAINTENANCE CONTRACTS LIMITED 25 Oct 1979 - 20 Jul 1992