Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UB GROUP LIMITED

Company number SC064218

Registered office address
50 Lothian Road, Festival Square, Edinburgh, EH3 9BY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 March 1978

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 May 2022
due by 3 June 2022

Last statement dated 20 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED BISCUITS (UK) LIMITED 19 Jun 1989 - 06 Nov 1993
WEST MILL FISH FARM LIMITED 30 May 1989 - 19 Jun 1989
D.S. CRAWFORD (CATERING) LIMITED 06 Mar 1978 - 30 May 1989