COUGAR BEER COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC061237

Registered office address
3-4 Broadway Park, South Gyle Broadway, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 9JZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 November 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWIFT WINES LIMITED 23 Nov 1983 - 04 Mar 1986
SALES DISTRIBUTION AND MARKETING OF WINES LIMITED 30 Nov 1976 - 23 Nov 1983