STENA EXPLORER LIMITED

Company number SC059678

Registered office address
Alba House, 2 Central Avenue, Clydebank Business Park, Clydebank, G81 2QR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
12 April 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1976

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 25 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
MELVILLE STREET LEASING(EDINBURGH)LIMITED 26 Mar 1976 - 08 Dec 2003