Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISTRA (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC057796

Registered office address
4th Floor, 115 George Street, Edinburgh, EH2 4JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 May 1975

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities
  • 69102 - Solicitors
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
JORDANS (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 03 Apr 1995 - 05 Apr 2019
OSWALDS OF EDINBURGH LIMITED 16 May 1975 - 03 Apr 1995