HOUSTON ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number SC053614

Registered office address
C/O Smith International (North, Sea) Limited Badentoy Avenue, Portlethen Industrial Estate, Aberdeen Aberdeenshire, AB12 4YB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
16 July 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 July 1973

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2008

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 1120 - Services to oil and gas extraction
Previous company names
Name Period
WEIR-HOUSTON ENGINEERS LIMITED 18 Jul 1973 - 18 Jan 2005