ABN (SCOTLAND) LIMITED

Company number SC051246

Registered office address
180 Glentanar Road, Glasgow, G22 7UP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 August 1972

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2020
due by 15 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 14 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 May 2022
due by 10 June 2022

Last statement dated 27 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FISHERS NUTRITION (SCOTLAND) LIMITED 26 Oct 1995 - 26 Feb 1997
FIFARM NUTRITION LIMITED 21 Oct 1993 - 26 Oct 1995
FIFARM NURS-ETTE LIMITED 22 Aug 1972 - 21 Oct 1993