Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BARR PRINTERS LIMITED

Company number SC049058

Registered office address
16 Dunsinane Avenue, Dunsinane Industrial Estate, Dundee, Scotland, DD2 3QT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 August 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 December 2023
due by 5 January 2024

Last statement dated 22 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BARR PRINTERS GLENROTHES LIMITED 16 Aug 1971 - 15 Apr 2005