PREMIER OIL UK LIMITED

Company number SC048705

Registered office address
4th Floor,Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 July 2022
due by 24 July 2022

Last statement dated 10 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PREMIER PICT PETROLEUM LIMITED 10 Jul 1995 - 08 May 2009
PICT PETROLEUM PLC 14 May 1971 - 10 Jul 1995