Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARNOLD CLARK (DUMFRIES) LIMITED

Company number SC048678

Registered office address
454 Hillington Road, Hillington Park, Glasgow, Scotland, G52 4FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 May 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 June 2023
due by 19 June 2023

Last statement dated 5 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
CROSSFLAGS (MOTORS) LIMITED 07 May 1971 - 17 Jul 2019