Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

GEORGE WIMPEY WEST SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC048521

Registered office address
Unit C Ground Floor Cirrus, Glasgow Airport Business Park, Marchburn Drive Abbotsinch, Paisley, PA3 2SJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1971

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 November 2022
due by 22 November 2022

Last statement dated 8 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
MCLEAN HOMES WEST SCOTLAND LIMITED 01 Oct 1997 - 03 Jan 2002
MCLEAN HOMES SCOTLAND LIMITED 24 Mar 1971 - 01 Oct 1997