Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RBS COLLECTIVE INVESTMENT FUNDS LIMITED

Company number SC046694

Registered office address
6-8 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2PF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 June 1969

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 May 2022
due by 9 June 2022

Last statement dated 26 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND UNIT TRUST MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Feb 2003 - 19 Sep 2003
CGU TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 01 Oct 1998 - 03 Feb 2003
COMMERCIAL UNION TRUST MANAGERS LIMITED 29 Sep 1993 - 01 Oct 1998
COMMERCIAL UNION PRESTIGE FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 24 Jul 1990 - 29 Sep 1993
ROYAL TRUST FUND MANAGEMENT LIMITED 03 Nov 1986 - 24 Jul 1990
ARBUTHNOT SECURITIES LIMITED 23 Jun 1969 - 03 Nov 1986