Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLYDESDALE ENGINEERS LIMITED

Company number SC045465

Registered office address
57a Craig Street, Blantyre, Lanarkshire, G72 0NH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1968

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 7 June 2021
due by 7 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 7 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 July 2022
due by 23 July 2022

Last statement dated 9 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33110 - Repair of fabricated metal products
Previous company names
Name Period
CLYDESDALE (HEATING ENGINEERS) LIMITED 22 Feb 1968 - 29 Jun 1990