Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LATHALLAN SCHOOLS LIMITED

Company number SC043810

Registered office address
Johnshaven, By Montrose, Angus, DD10 0HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
25 August 1966

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 December 2023
due by 17 December 2023

Last statement dated 3 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85100 - Pre-primary education
  • 85200 - Primary education
  • 85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names
Name Period
LATHALLAN PREPARATORY SCHOOL LIMITED 25 Aug 1966 - 06 Oct 2006