CASTLEGAIT HOMES LIMITED

Company number SC038429

Registered office address
Argyll Court, The Castle Business Park, Stirling, Scotland, Scotland, FK9 4TT
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1963

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
CASTLEGATE HOMES LIMITED 08 Oct 2001 - 04 Jan 2002
KILMARTIN HOMES LTD. 20 Dec 1999 - 08 Oct 2001
CHARLES GRAY (HOMES) LIMITED 13 Feb 1963 - 20 Dec 1999