Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CLYDE MARINE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC034707

Registered office address
Victoria Harbour, Greenock, PA15 1HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 December 1959

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 September 2022
due by 6 October 2022

Last statement dated 22 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 50100 - Sea and coastal passenger water transport
Previous company names
Name Period
CLYDE MARINE MOTORING COMPANY LIMITED 29 Dec 1959 - 03 Oct 2002