BAE SYSTEMS FLIGHT TRAINING (U.K.) LIMITED

Company number SC028545

Registered office address
20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EG
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
28 November 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 September 1951

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2012

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2013

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH AEROSPACE FLIGHT TRAINING (U.K.) LIMITED 16 Aug 1996 - 24 Feb 2000
BRITISH AEROSPACE FLYING COLLEGE LIMITED 07 Apr 1987 - 16 Aug 1996
SCOTTISH AIRLINES (PRESTWICK) LIMITED 28 Sep 1951 - 07 Apr 1987