Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BDW NORTH SCOTLAND LIMITED

Company number SC027535

Registered office address
Blairton House, Old Aberdeen Road, Balmedie, Aberdeenshire, AB23 8SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
13 February 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2023
due by 10 February 2023

Last statement dated 27 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
Previous company names
Name Period
BDW EAST SCOTLAND LIMITED 23 Sep 2008 - 05 Aug 2013
BARRATT NORTH SCOTLAND LIMITED 06 Nov 2006 - 23 Sep 2008
BARRATT CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 13 Feb 1950 - 06 Nov 2006