SC026103 LIMITED

Company number SC026103

Registered office address
4th Floor, Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 February 1948

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2003
due by 31 October 2004

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 30 April 2017
due by 14 May 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 30 April 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3420 - Manufacture motor vehicle bodies etc.
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTER ALEXANDER & COMPANY (COACHBUILDERS) LIMITED 16 Feb 1948 - 02 Sep 1993