DHL INTER LIMITED

Company number SC023764

Registered office address
Coddington Crescent, Eurocentral, Mossend, Lanarkshire, ML1 4YF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
20 January 2012
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1946

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURICOR OMEGA INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Jul 1997 - 24 Nov 2004
SCOTTISH EXPRESS LIMITED 26 Jan 1946 - 01 Jul 1997