Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

A&E GÜTERMANN (UK) LIMITED

Company number SC016501

Registered office address
41 East Port, Dunfermline, Fife, KY12 7LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
6 July 1931

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 August 2022
due by 26 August 2022

Last statement dated 12 August 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
PERIVALE-GUTERMANN LIMITED 06 Jul 1931 - 23 Nov 2016