ARCHIBALD ARROL & SONS LIMITED

Company number SC015478

Registered office address
3-4 Broadway Park, South Gyle Broadway, Edinburgh, United Kingdom, EH12 9JZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
22 September 2020
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 March 1929

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLOA BREWERY COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 22 Mar 1929 - 28 Nov 1983