MURRAY INCOME TRUST PLC

Company number SC012725

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 June 1923

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 November 2021
due by 18 November 2021

Last statement dated 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
MURRAY CALEDONIAN INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 08 Jun 1923 - 10 Aug 1984