BARBOUR THREADS LIMITED

Company number SC010713

Registered office address
Cornerstone 107 West Regent Street, Glasgow, G2 2BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1919

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 November 2021
due by 7 December 2021

Last statement dated 23 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
BARBOUR CAMPBELL THREADS LIMITED 31 Oct 1919 - 12 Jun 1997