Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LOW & BONAR LIMITED

Company number SC008349

Registered office address
65 Haymarket Terrace, C/O Harper Macleod Llp, Citypoint, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH12 5HD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1912

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LOW & BONAR PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 10 Aug 1912 - 16 Jun 2020