LOTRA LIMITED

Company number SC007173

Registered office address
Level 4 Saltire Court, 20 Castle Terrace, Edinburgh, EH1 2EN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 1909

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 July 2022
due by 14 August 2022

Last statement dated 31 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
CHRISTIAN SALVESEN LIMITED 11 Nov 2008 - 07 Sep 2011
CHRISTIAN SALVESEN PLC 24 Jun 1909 - 11 Nov 2008