CAPITAL BANK ASSET FINANCE LIMITED

Company number SC007039

Registered office address
10 George Street, Edinburgh, City Of Edinburgh, EH2 2DZ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
5 May 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 February 1909

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 May 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
NWS ASSET FINANCE LIMITED 27 Nov 1992 - 01 Sep 1997
JAMES GATTENS, LIMITED 24 Feb 1909 - 27 Nov 1992