Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

OLD SCOTTISH COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC006637

Registered office address
7 Exchange Crescent, Conference Square, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH3 8AN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1907

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 April 2021
due by 10 May 2021

Last statement dated 26 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE MERCANTILE & GENERAL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 01 Jan 1998 - 30 Oct 2017
SWISS RE LIFE & HEALTH LIMITED 02 Jun 1997 - 01 Jan 1998
THE MERCANTILE AND GENERAL REINSURANCE COMPANY LIMITED 27 Sep 1907 - 02 Jun 1997