BURMAH CASTROL PLC

Company number SC005098

Registered office address
1 Wellheads Avenue, Dyce, Aberdeen, AB21 7PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
15 May 1902

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2022
due by 15 May 2022

Last statement dated 1 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BURMAH OIL PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 15 May 1902 - 30 Jul 1990