CARLING BREWERS EXPORT LIMITED

Company number SC004908

Registered office address
Colin Brass, Wright Johnston & Mackenzie Llp, 302 St. Vincent Street, Glasgow, G2 5RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 August 1901

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 November 2021
due by 10 December 2021

Last statement dated 26 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
TENNENT CALEDONIAN BREWERIES LIMITED 21 Aug 1901 - 04 Jan 2002