THE SCOTTISH METROPOLITAN PROPERTY COMPANY LIMITED

Company number SC001846

Registered office address
Atria One, 144 Morrison Street, Edinburgh, EH3 8EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 September 2019
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 April 1889

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
THE SCOTTISH METROPOLITAN PROPERTY PLC 02 Apr 1889 - 18 Sep 2002