DUNEDIN INCOME GROWTH INVESTMENT TRUST PLC

Company number SC000881

Registered office address
1 George Street, Edinburgh, Scotland, EH2 2LL
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 1879

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2022
due by 25 May 2022

Last statement dated 11 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
THE FIRST SCOTTISH AMERICAN TRUST P.L.C. 24 Mar 1879 - 27 Apr 1990