Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CALA LIMITED

Company number SC000610

Registered office address
Adam House, 5 Mid New Cultins, Edinburgh, Midlothian, EH11 4DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 March 1875

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2022
due by 23 November 2022

Last statement dated 9 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CITY OF ABERDEEN LAND ASSOCIATION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY (THE) 29 Mar 1875 - 17 Nov 1986