Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CGE PARTNERS LLP

Company number OC421857

Registered office address
Berkeley Square House Fourth Floor, Berkeley Square, London, W1J 6BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited liability partnership
Incorporated on
6 April 2018

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2023
due by 26 June 2023

Last statement dated 12 June 2022

Previous company names
Name Period
CAPGEN EQUITY PARTNERS LLP 16 Jan 2019 - 23 Oct 2019
CAPITAL GENERATION EQUITY PARTNERS LLP 11 Jan 2019 - 16 Jan 2019
CAPITAL GENERATION CAPITAL LLP 16 Oct 2018 - 11 Jan 2019
CAPITAL GENERATION INVESTMENTS LLP 06 Apr 2018 - 16 Oct 2018