PERMIRA ADVISERS LLP

Company number OC300172

Registered office address
80 Pall Mall, London, SW1Y 5ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited liability partnership
Incorporated on
23 May 2001

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 May 2021
due by 5 June 2021

Last statement dated 22 May 2020

Previous company names
Name Period
PERMIRA PARTNERS LLP 08 Nov 2001 - 20 Mar 2006
SCHRODER VENTURE ADVISERS LLP 23 May 2001 - 08 Nov 2001